We are pleased to announce that the following prospective students have been successful. The second phase of admission (oral interview and registration) is on the following dates based on RANKS.

RANK 1 to RANK 12 : Monday, 11 November 2019 

RANK 13 to RANK 17 : Tuesday, 12 November 2019

RANK  18 to RANK 22 : Wednesday,13 November 2019

RANK 23 to RANK 25 : Thursday, 14 November 2019

NB:  INTERVIEW STARTS AT 9.00 am prompt. 

Interview and Registration Requirements:

  1. Copy of child’s birth certificate.
  2. Copy of child’s last report and testimonial. 
  3. 1 passport size photograph. 
  4. Copy of parent’s/guardian’s  passport or ID page. 
  5. Registration fee of M 1200.00.
  6. All successful candidates must be accompanied strictly by parent or legal guardian.
  7. Failure to come to the interview on the given dates means that space will be given to another prospective student.
  8. For more information contact the office at +26622460694 .
EXAM NUMBER NAME SURNAME RANK
113 LECHESA STEPHEN LEON QHOBELA 1
130 LERATO MOLELEKENG MOHAPELOA 2
266 STHEMBISO MATEBESI 2
64 TOKELO JOYCE RAPAKENG 3
13 NEO SEFORA TLALI 4
245 PABALLO SEISA 4
143 MPINANE GRACE MALEBANYANE 5
133 LIMPHO SHARON ZACHARIA 6
155 RELEBOHILE LEHLOHONOLO BENARD MOKETA 6
57 REALEBOHA LEKEKA 7
171 OMPHILE THATO MOTAUNG 7
67 LITHAPELO PRUDENCE SEKHITLANE 8
76 MAMBATHA REITHABETSE SOOTHO 8
1 TLALI INNOCENT MANOSA 9
2 NYALLENG GLORIA MAKHOANA 9
82 MLUNGISI JOHANNES SEPHOSOA 9
86 KETHABILE TSEPHE 9
126 BAFOKENG ISHMAEL MOLISE 9
47 NEO RENE MAPHEELLE 10
71 REABETSOE PRECIOUS THOSO 10
147 RETHABILE AGNES MARATA 11
254 ITUMELENG NTS’ELI 11
36 MALETSIE ROSINA MOTSEKI 12
215 REABETSOE SIPHO DANIEL MAHOOANA 12
229 KHOTSO JOHANNES NKHAHLE 12
250 MPHO MAKHAKHE 12
17 RHEMA JACQUIE KAYS 13
103 NYAKALLO LICHABA 13
128 MOHAU EDWARD NTS’ABA 13
207 KANANELO ABIGAIL RALEKOALA 13
238 DITEBOHO HOPE BOHLOKO 13
6 KAMOHELO WASHINGTON PALI 14
14 TEBOHO BONIFACE CHERE 14
99 MPHO MARIA JOELE 14
135 MASALEMANE JOY MPHALALI 14
153 LITEBOHO AGNES NTOYI 14
242 KHOTHALANG SEHLABO 14
120 JOHN JOHANNES MATSEPE 15
129 RORISANG MOHAPELOA 15
164 TIISETSO AMELIA SHALE 15
264 KATLEHO RAPOLIETE 15
123 RORISANG JUDITH MOLAINYANE 16
146 LIEKETSENG MOJAKHOMO 16
208 NTHABELENG PATRICIA PHALO 16
60 LINEO  POTSANYANE 17
73 HLOMPHO SOJANE 17
85 TOKA JUSTICE MOKOTJOMELA 17
100 MAPITSO JEANETTE HLOPHE 17
119 KATLEHO ESTHER LETSIE 17
139 LERATO EVELYN MASIMONG 17
195 KAMOHO EMMANUEL RAPOTSANE 17
232 MORARELI NYABELA 17
10 SETHO GERARD MOTHOPENG 18
48 NONTSIKELELO BRIDGET NOBALA 18
56 PHOKA JOSEPH PHOKA 18
236 MPHO LETLOTLO SAMUEL ADORO 18
20 TLOTLISO EVELYN MOOROSI 19
246 HLOMPHO SAOLI 19
251 MPHONYANE MAKHAKHE 19
34 PULE EPHRAIM TLELETLELE 20
122 NTHATISI JEANETT LETLEMA 20
160 MOLISE JOSEPH PITSO 20
214 BAHLAKOANA KANANELO MOFO 20
218 LETLOTLO GEORGE PETLANE 20
221 BOHANG SUZAN MOFILIKOANE 20
252 RETHABILE CHELE 20
38 MOROESI ANGELAH MASHELI 21
136 SERATI ANGELA MAKOA 21
163 BOHLOKOA NALELI PEARL RALETING 21
173 NALELI ROSEMARY NAILANE 21
188 RAMPHASOLE PETER SECHECHE 21
261 THABELO MONETHI 21
63 BOITUMELO JESSICA PITSO 22
121 TUMELO IGNITIOUS THOKOA 22
124 RETS’EPILE IVY MOLAPO 22
154 KABO HLALELE 22
190 NTSITSA NYAKALLO JOYCE HLONGWANE 22
193 MALEHLOA MONICA NNOKOANE 22
233 RORISANG MATEBOHO MPHOU 22
267 KAMOHELO MPAPEA 22
5 MANYATHE EMMANUEL PAKELA 23
43 MAMPIKO ADELICE MOLEKO 23
75 TOBATSI SOKOSOKO 23
152 MOKHELE SEHLATSANE 23
234 NEO JOSEPH SEKHONYANA 23
248 TS’ELE TS’ELE 23
8 MOEKETSI MARK MASUPHA 24
42 SOPHIA SILVIA MOSOTHOANE 24
104 SEKONYELA JASON LETS’OHLA 24
127 MOLETSANE KEVIN QHOTSOKOANE 24
197 SEBONGIZENE ERNESTINAH MOTHETHO 24
253 NTSOAKI SHELILI 24
257 THATO JONKOMANE 24
54 PEETE ANDREW JONATHAN 24
61 MOPHOLE  PHOOFOLO 25
78 SEBOCHE JOSEPH TEBELLO 25
105 REITUMETSE SCHOLASTICA LIPHOTO 25
151 MOHAU BLESSING MAFATLE 25
167 REALEBOHA NICOLE KEKETSI 25
237 LINTLE YVONNE LEKANYANE 25
240 KUTLOANO VITALIS MOTJOLOPANE 25
241 BOITUMELO MANKA 25
28 KENEUOE CATHERINE LETSIE 25

 

WAITING LIST 

EXAM NUMBER NAME SURNAME RANK
46 TANKI SOPHIA NTENE 26
181 MAWENG BONIFACE MOLAOA 26
183 TS’EPISO GLADYS TAASO 26
222 KANANELO HLALELE 26
259 MAHASE MOHLEFA 26
30 MAKOTOKO DANIEL PEETE 27
44 NEO DARLIS DUBE 27
93 LITEBOHO PRECIOUS MALIBA 27
175 THUTO JOSIEL MOHALE 27
18 MAHLOANE ELVIS MAHLOANE 28
125 AGNES KEKETSO  MOHAJANA 28
134 MOTSUMI JOHANNES SEBATANE 28
180 SEHLOHO JEREMIA MOKHELE 28
201 PONTSO MARGRET MOHALE 28
210 MOHLOMI MONYAKE 28
212 KARABELO MOKHARA 28
220 KARABO THANDIWE MAHASANE 28
27 NTSEPENG POTIOA KHOARAI 29
62 MICHAEL NKOSINATHI PHUZA 29
91 KARABO FAITH LEOHLA 29
117 LEFA K SYLVESTER MAFA 29
138 BUSISIWE LILLIAN MASEKO 29
148 MALEFU FAITH LEBETE 29
168 LELETI RELEFETSOE SYLVIA LEOTLA 29
231 LERATO PULENG MAFATLE 29
263 LABANE CHOKOBANE 29

 

 

You may also like

Win a Trip for 2 to Cape Town – Buy a Raffle Ticket
SOOFIA SECOND BEST IN MUN DEBATE
Empowering Girls For a Better Future
The Increasing Challenge of Traditional Education by Fourth Industrial Revolution
GRADE 8 (FORM A) ENTRANCE EXAM FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020